Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

124 Chestnut Ave Jersey City 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7947941

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Street repaving request for Chestnut Ave between Henry and Pavonia
Entire section falling apart, too many potholes and ruts to be fixed by filling.

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Middle of the Street
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.