Rodent Infestation Open

13 May St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7949953

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Rodent Infestation

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

A large debris pile located in the Community Garden at Splaine Park is harboring rodents including rats, mice and rabbits. Many complaints from neighborhood regarding rodents and debris from the garden.

also asked...
Q. Where are the rodents coming from?
A. Splaine Park community garden
Q. If a building is affected, is it a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.