S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Open

2930 Thornwood Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7949984

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Yard trimmings

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 3
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...