Sidewalk, Path, or Trail Damage Archived

8 Club Manor Dr Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7950098

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Sidewalk, Path, or Trail Damage

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, sidewalk

Description

Trail floods frequently and is VERY slippery. My wife and I have both slipped in this area as we cut through to avoid the flooded and muddy trail as I have also submitted.

also asked...
Q. Does the damage present a safety concern?
A. Yes

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.