Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

1555 Great Plain Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7950596

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead animal/roadkill x2 (skunk and ???)

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. On the road
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. There are two dead animals in the road. One is a skunk and one Is gray and looks bigger than a squirrel.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.