Acknowledged by: Vista, CA

Park Equipment Issue Acknowledged

1810 Thibodo Rd Vista, CA, 92081, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7955098

Submitted To:

City of Vista

Category:

Park Equipment Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

40184

Tagged:

trash

Description

Electricity is turned off to the electrical plugs on the pickleball and tennis courts. Will this be turned back on again? We'd like to use a blower to get the debris off the courts. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What type of equipment?
A. Sportsfields

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.