Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

266 Woodlawn Ave Jersey City, NJ 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7955135

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dead tree with visible rotting at base, most limbs and branches are scarce with leaves. When ever there is heavy rainfall and above average wind, large branches falll to the sidewalk and roads. This tree poses a danger to people and property.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.