Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Fireworks Noise Acknowledged

Wade Ter Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7956519

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

People in the area have been setting off large fireworks nightly for the last week. This activity goes on for hours, stretching well past 11pm. The explosions are large enough to shake a house.


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • AO (Registered User)

  • Ron Fazekas (Registered User)

  • Dr. Mary (Registered User)

  • ETICHENOR (Registered User)

  • Dr. Mary (Registered User)

  • AO (Registered User)

  • Jae (Registered User)

  • Dr. Mary (Registered User)

  • Dr. Mary (Registered User)

  • A citizen (Registered User)

  • goodneighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Lenny (Registered User)

  • Dr. Mary (Registered User)

  • Francisco Lopez (Registered User)

  • Bobbyd (Registered User)

  • ETICHENOR (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.