Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues Acknowledged

48 Bright St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7957466

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Ever since the street was re-paved we get standing water for days, the water is not draining to the catch basin because of incorrect pitch on street. This is a breeding ground for mosquitos and is unhealthy and an eye sore.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Flooding
Q. If Clogged Catch Basin Selected, Please specify the issue.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does Catch Basin Flood During periods of rain?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date incident began?
A. 01/15/2020
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.