Illegal Vehicle on Property Archived

4 Seabright Ave Bridgeport CT 06605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7958167

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

This is unacceptable, residential parking is being taken up by out of town visitors coming to the beach...this neighborhood beach should only be used by people in the neighborhood that can walk here...the beach is far too small to to used by people coming here via car...

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Car

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.