Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

387 Washington Ave Glen Burnie 21060, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7958584

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

I need police, but didn’t see n appropriate spot. Neighbors next street over & at least a block down have been playing music so loud that my walls have been vibrating. I have audio clip. From my basement. My parents- in their late 80s, live next door also. They couldn’t hear church this am on the tv, and it has been bothering them all day. I called 911 OVER 35 Minutes ago and there has been NO change. Please help give my parent’s relief & we should be able to sleep (we work nights) it’s been going on 5 hours now. THANK YOU!

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. 387 Washington
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.