Property Damage at a Park/Playground Archived

Sound View Dr Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7961079

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Property Damage at a Park/Playground

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Visiting non-local fisherman built fire pit on the grass area at the point where locals fish. Also breaking off limbs on adjacent park trees to use for firewood.

also asked...
Q. What Park or Playground?
A. Seaside Park
Q. Describe what is damaged?
A. Fire pit,...broken tree limbs

3 Comments

  • Closed Parks and Recreation Official 1 (Verified Official)

  • Taylor (Registered User)

  • Lenny (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.