Traffic Signal Archived

7901-8001 Hamilton Ave Mt Healthy, OH, 45231, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7962104

Submitted To:

City of Mount Healthy

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Healthy

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic signal is stuck for Adams Road at Hamilton Avenue. Hamilton Ave gets a red light even when no cars are on Adams Road. Also, the left turn signal for northbound Hamilton Avenue to Adams Road is stuck as well. This is causing unnecessary backups going both directions on Hamilton Avenue at Adams Road. Could you please look into this traffic light? Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What intersection?
A. Hamilton Avenue and Adams Road
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.