Signals / Signs Archived

Galahad Dr Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

79640

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There are very few speed limit signs on this road (only 4), even though police are stopping people for violating the 15mph speed limit. We need more signs please!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.