Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Tree Issue Acknowledged

268-398 S Wingate St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7965231

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees along this area need to be cut back, especially when it rains. Taller trucks have issues clearing them. There are also many trees on power lines all along this road that need to be cut back to prevent power issues.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Public Property/ROW/Power Line
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb, Dangerous Tree or Large Limb, Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.