Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

Grant St & Mansfield St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7970017

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,
I was requesting if there could be traffic patrols around the Bishop St and Grant St areas around Butterworth Park. I have not seen any cruisers in the area and there is constantly people racing down the street, not stopping for stop signs, or red lights. Lately there has been a person racing a motorcycle down Grant St on one wheel wearing no helmet. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Traffic issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.