Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

1717 Sw 15th St Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7970304

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

38 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

112833

Description

This has been full of water for the past 2 months. It doesn't drain. I tried to find a drain and was not successful. It appears to be 4-6" deep at it's deepest. It's disgusting and mosquitos are starting to hatch from it.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the problem area located?
A. Neighbor
Q. Is it a street curb or a driveway entrance?
A. Street Curb

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Benjamen Alford (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Ken Brooks (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Benjamen Alford (Registered User)

  • Benjamen Alford (Registered User)

  • Benjamen Alford (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • TheresaY (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.