Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

14 Rita Dr Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7972116

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

At the beginning of this year, the city removed the tree stump on this corner but never fixed the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken Curb

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.