Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

15 Buchanan Rd Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7972863

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The section in the picture flakes and sheds concrete. There is another section that has been pushed way up by tree roots.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.