Codes Compliance Archived

4034 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7973081

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

431 times

Reported:

on

Description

Growing pile of trash with visible rodents. Despite the sign that says they’re “cleaning up,” they keep bringing more junk to the property and adding to the pile. It has not moved in a month and is just getting bigger.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

24 Comments

  • Acknowledged Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • TP123 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • TP123 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • bradd (Registered User)

  • Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • TP123 (Registered User)

  • s bibby (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Boscoja1 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • TP123 (Registered User)

  • Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Support (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.