Trash or Illegal Dumping Open

282 Intervale Rd Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7973457

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Several black plastic trash bags on the south side of Intervale Road, past the pond, just after the last plowed field on the south side of the rd, before the T-intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • AnnieD (Registered User)

  • AnnieD (Registered User)

  • AnnieD (Registered User)

  • AnnieD (Registered User)

  • AnnieD (Registered User)

  • AnnieD (Registered User)

  • AnnieD (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...