Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

67 Orient St Worcester 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7974545

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Every day on orient st the neighbors reserve parking spots on a public roadway with miscellaneous items such as cones, chairs, pallets, toy boxes, etc.

also asked...
Q. Do you know the source?
A. The neighborhood between 55- 69 orient st
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. Yes. It’s obstructing both a public roadway and the side walks. They are covered with miscellaneous items to reserve spots.
Q. What is the item?
A. Traffic cones, wooden pallet, chairs, toy box
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. N/A
Q. How long has it been there?
A. since before February 2020
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.