Animal Issue Open

25a Hartford St Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7978264

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Animal Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

I have a dead possum in the front of my lawn and want to have it removed. Since I pay taxes for animal control, I should not have to hire a private company $250.00 to remove the animal. That is why we pay taxes, pandemic or not.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. 7 Hampton Road Natick, MA near the intersection of Timber and Hampton
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc.)?
A. The animal is dead and in my flower bed near the tree.
Q. Please provide any additional information that will assist the Town in solving the situation. (A picture is worth a thousand words)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...