Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Animal - Pets or Wildlife Acknowledged

57–69 Granite St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7980720

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Pets or Wildlife

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Something needs to be done about the amount of dogs running in the ball field at trafton park now. They are unleashed, fighting with each other and the owners are treating the ball field as a new dog park. It’s really damaging an already damaged field and preventing a lot of kids from going into the field to throw a ball around.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.