Pris en compte par: Town of Enfield, CT

Road Repairs Reconnu

13 Middlesex Dr Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

7981690

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Catégorie:

Road Repairs

Vues:

135 fois

Quartier:

polytest

A signalé:

le

Description

ALL of Middlesex Drive is inundated with multiple cross-road dips and heaves from the very beginning to it's end at Tolland Drive. It would be impossible and impractical to drive at a constant speed above 20mph without damaging components of your vehicle. Connecting roads, Windham and Fairfield were completely paved in the past few years, yet Middlesex, which is more heavily traveled has not been address for decades! Only empty promises are made when calls to road maintenance occur.


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.