Other Archived

630 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge MA 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7982999

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

1:30AM now
1am to now still non-stop fireworks
I don’t get it. It’s the same spot as the ones happened between 10pm and 11pm. Called the CPD and being told officers are on their way. How could it possible that it’s still happening now. Same spot over the past three weeks that I can tell. Please do the job!


10 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Richard Hale Shaw (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Richard Hale Shaw (Registered User)

  • AB Cambridgeport (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Zoila Ruiz (Registered User)

  • Anna B (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.