Car Detail Service - 32 Custer Drive Archived

32 Custer Dr Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7989378

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

468 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

We have observed multiple cars being detailed frequently on the front yard/drive way of the property. They have a van permanently parked on the property that is fully loaded with equipment used to detail the cars. These activities are creating safety concerns. We now have an influx in traffic and there are cars parked on both sides of the street. When the van is in use and parked on the street, it creates additional safety concerns because there are hoses, cords, car mats, etc that are now spread the over the sidewalk preventing the use of walking on the sidewalk. The have also admitted in a recent police report that they are detailing cars (report # 20-12354). We have been advised by WPD to continue taking pictures and video of the activities which we can provide upon request. We are looking for a quick resolution to prevent any escalation of the situation.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.