Street Light Archived

2-22 Cedar St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7989523

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

There's a light pole/electricity pole on the corner of Cedar Street and Pleasant Street that looks like it may have been hit by a car/truck. It's leaning over quite a bit and looks in peril of falling over. It's right across the street from Fire Station on Pleasant Street. It has a light on top and definitely has electric wires running to it.

also asked...
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is wrong with the light?
A. Light Out

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.