Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

1001–1153 Perry St Detroit MI 48201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7992487

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sinkhole in sidewalk. Appears to be a basement of an demoed property.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. fifth and perry
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 6’x50’

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.