Request a new Recycling Container Archived

1505 Florida Ave Severn, MD, 21144, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7992531

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8055318

Description

My 65 gallon recycling cart was broken when recycling was picked up two weeks ago.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.