Overgrowth Open

120 Acrebrook Dr Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7992718

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

We trim the bushes on our side of the fence, but the yard etc. on the other side - what a mess. I wish someone could come clean this mess. I complained before but don't get too far and I hate to complain but, when anyone comes to our house they comment on that house and it makes me upset so I put in a complaint because I can't do anything about the mess.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

Post a New Comment

23 Comments

  • Chicopee, MA (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • local resident (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...