Parking issues Archived

205 Clinton Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7993700

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Zoning

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Air B&B at 205 Clinton Avenue has painted a no parking sign in front of the business and there’s no parking a van on the sidewalk. This is ridiculous. The owner of this property continues to disregard and destroy this block put on personal gain

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Signs
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. I don’t believe this parking sign is legal and certainly inappropriate for a van to be parked on the sidewalk.

6 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged - Christina (Registered User)

  • - Christina (Registered User)

  • Frank (Registered User)

  • Frank (Registered User)

  • Closed Zoning-Warren (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.