Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

29 Meredith Cir Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7994365

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The roots of a tree have lifted the sidewalk significantly and it is very dangerous for anyone walking or biking.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.