Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Other Acknowledged

97–199 Henry St Bridgeport CT 06604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7996870

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

For multiple nights during each of the past few weeks, including tonight, high-powered fireworks have been going off somewhere in the southern part of the city. These bombs are bigger than M80s folks! In addition to the other ongoing illegal fireworks reported here, the city needs to do something about this. Independence Day is still three weeks away.
Oh, a reply here from City Official 3 or 4 telling us to call the police non-emergency number is a sure sign this app is a waste of time.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.