Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Noise Ordinance - Music being played WAY too loud past 10pm Acknowledged

1092-1198 Central Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8001332

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

This is my first time reporting this problem and I hope it will be my last. A few houses routinely play music that can be heard way beyond their property line. It's now 12:04am and the Spanish music it's blasting. This is nightly occurrence, especially now that the weather is warm. I am sure there are patrol cars in the area, so please send one to tell the law breakers to turn the music down. There are elderly people living on the block and I am certain the loud music is a disturbance. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Francisco Lopez (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • 07tibbie@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Francisco Lopez (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.