Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

306 Rogers Heights Rd Annapolis 21401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8002596

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Annapolis

Reported:

on

Description

Deceased deer in median

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. Yes
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Rowe
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Melvin
Q. Direction on road?
A. inbound
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. Just before you get to the intersection coming into Annapolis on Row Boulevard before Farragut and Melvin

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.