Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2134 Martin Luther King Jr Way Berkeley CA 94704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8002840

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000775674

Tagged:

trash

Description

Civic center park is horrifying. Tents, garbage, feces everywhere. I saw a woman defecate next to the ongoing farmers market. This is insane during normal times, and an irresponsible public health hazard during a pandemic. What is going on at the city to allow this to happen? Why is the city not enforcing its laws against camping in public parks and illegal dumping?!?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.