Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Acknowledged

32 6th St Nw Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8003152

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

junk all over the place. dumpster full of stuff. tires sitting around. broken glass and junk on front steps. the garage behind it is falling apart. critters go in and out of it all the time. it has an awful odor.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.