S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

1019 Birch St Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8005772

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident stated that he was missed on his scheduled week of service.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.