Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18288 Winthrop St Detroit, MI, 48235, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8007112

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

92 times

Reported:

on

Description

Two doors down from address at the vacant lot mattresses and other debris were disposed at the curb

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Mattresses and etc. at the vacant lot
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.