Driver did not stop at STOP signs Reconnu

888 Main Street New York, NY Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

800935

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Catégorie:

Red Bus

Vues:

781 fois

Quartier:

Roosevelt Island

Signalé via:

http://rioc.ny.gov

A signalé:

le

Description

At 8:35 pm on Saturday, 10/26/13, the driver of bus #1 slowed but did not stop at any STOP signs between Octagon and Riverwalk., where we arrived at 8:37 pm. Not stopping at STOP signs is very dangerous, especially at night, when it is harder to see pedestrians. The fact that the trip took only two minutes proves the driver did not stop as required.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.