Other Open

15–35 Maple St Holyoke MA 01040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8009519

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Other

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, bench

Description

About a week ago I posted about the grass not being cut on Pulaski Park. A big mower did come and cut the majority of the park but there are a lot of patches where the grass is super tall that the mower could not reach. It has been at least a month since grass has been trimmed around the trees and benches and other things around Pulaski Park


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...