Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Tree Issue Acknowledged

2313 Edwards St Berkeley CA 94702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8009554

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000775985

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Description

Branches from a street tree are encroaching into the sidewalk and impeding pedestrian traffic. Pedestrian clearance is less than 5 ft.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.