Manhole/Catch Basin Issue Closed

1325 High St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8011214

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Description

Two significant depressed sewers on 109 East at Pond Street turn. This was recently paved and the sewers are already really, really low, and cause a major bump. Something needs to be done to address this as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sunken/Depressed Cover
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...