Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

MICE AND MOUSES Acknowledged

24 North East Street Apt 1b HOLYOKE, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

801169

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1566 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

http://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

YES THE LANDLORD BRONG SOME STUFF OVER BUT THEY DONT SEEM TO ME WORKING. MY DAUGHTERS DONT WANT TO SLEEP IN THERE ROOM CAUSE THEY GOT UP AND SAW 2 MICES IN THE MIDDLE OF THEY SMALL ROOM. IM TIRED OF ASKING THE LANDLORD FOR STUFF WHEN I TOLD HIM ABOUT THE STUFF IT TOOK HIM TO DAYS TO BRING ME STUFF AND THE THING IS HE HAD MY BROTHER DO IT HE GAVE HIM THE RAT REPPELENTS AND THE STICKY PADS AND LEFT THEN HE TOLD HIM HE WAS GOING TO GET A EXTERMANATOR AND NOTHING YET ITS BEEN ABOUT A WEEK IM TIRED OF THIS OTHER PEOPLE IN THE BUILDING ARE COMPLAINGIN ABOUT THE MICE AND RATS TOO


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.