Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

48 Chestnut St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8013800

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Granite curb around the tree has risen higher than sidewalk causing hazard to pedestrians. Sunken bricks next to it create an irregular surface.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Brick
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Not yet

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.