Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Sign Issue Acknowledged

1520-1554 Michigan Ave Detroit, MI, 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8014463

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

63 times

Reported:

on

Description

The parking and bike lane lines are so faded on the brick on Michigan Ave in front of the condos at The Corner that cars park partially in the bike lanes. There are no bollards like there are elsewhere on Michigan Ave in Corktown, so cars don't know that they can't park in the bike lanes.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Michigan Ave, just west of Trumbull
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. Bike and parking lines are faded to the point of being non-existent.
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. Parking and bike lane lines
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Unable to Determine

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.