Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Park Issue Acknowledged

218 Thompson St Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8015306

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6811

Tagged:

signs, trash, mosquito

Description

The pump at the pond at Thompson Street Park has become clogged and is barely pumping any water. If this fails we will have a significant infestation of mosquitos. Kindly remove the debris from the pump to ensure there is continued movement of water. The picture enclosed shows no water being pumped and the pump itself cycles from no water to partial water strength so it is likely going to fail completely soon. This condition is about 5 days old.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.