Inacknowledge ni: Bridgeport, CT

Noise complaints music too loud Kinilala

1603 Barnum Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

8018098

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

48 beses

Lugar:

Bridgeport

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

noise complaint

Deskripsyon

Violates noise ordinance every night since outdoors events began. Music is too loud even on the weekdays and people have to go to work. Everyone does not have the luxury to work from home or to stay home. As a homeowner & other residents on neighborhood we deserve a peaceful evening. Music is just too loud after hours. Our neighborhood did not agree to this type of rowdy entertainment. They can have fun just turm down the music & bass. Why should the music be heard all the way on ridgefield Avenue? Perfections lounge is violating & disrespecting their neighbors & this neignorhood. We all do not need the club /bar scene. It's just too much!


Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video