Park Maintenance Request (General) Open

Winter St & 5th St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8020984

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Hard Surface Repair (Internal)

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Basketball court in Gore Park still in disrepair despite promises by the city and contractor that the damage caused by nearby construction would be repaired. This is a huge safety issue. Someone will get hurt!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...